Project Donors

GRAND CHAMPION FOUNDERS

Rabobank

 

CHAMPION FOUNDERS

California Rodeo Inc

Harden Foundation

Monterey Peninsula Foundation

Taylor Farms

 

DISTINGUISHED FOUNDERS

Don Chapin Company

Laguna Mist Farms

Mike & Mary Orradre

Packard Foundation

Tanimura and Antle

 

MAJOR FOUNDERS

Andy & Phyllis D’Arrigo

Bengard Ranch

Drew/Massa Transportation

Mann Packing Co, Inc

Naturipe Berry Growers

Nunes Company

Sally Hughes Church Foundation

SVMH/Children’s Miracle Network

 

FOUNDERS:

Darrick Hoskins

D’Arrigo Brothers

Gold Star Motors

Growers Express

The Lipe Family

Scheid Vineyards

Smith &  Lindley LLC

State of California

Thomas P Nunes

 

CHAMPION PATRONS

Andrew Smith Company

Church Brothers

Christensen and Giannini

Dole Fresh Vegetables

Merrill Farms LLC

Michel De Dampierre

Pacific International Marketing

Susan Merrill

Warren & Margie Wayland

 

DISTINGUISHED PATRONS

1st Capital Bank

Don & Barbara Chapin

Gene Nielsen Family

Julio Sanchez/Ramco Enterprize

Lauralie & J Irvine Fund

Mike & Kathleen Scarr

Sam & Gigi Eastman

Tom & Margot Nunes, Jr

 

MAJOR PATRONS

Bob & Millie House

Coca Cola

George & Janice Higashi Family

George Richardson

Growers Ice Co

John Hinirichs

L & J Farms

Luis Scattini $ Sons

Ottone Leach Olsen & Ray LLP

Salinas Tallow Company

Steve Davis

Sturdy Oil

 

PATRONS

American Ag Credit

Anne Leach

Bert Tardieu, MD

Brent & Maureen Eastman

Chan Clan

Chris Dalman

Craig Andrus Farms

Dave & Debbie Pedrazzi

Dorothy Jefferson

Gary & Joan Vincenz

Gonzales Car Wash

Gonzales Irrigation Systems

Greg & Liz Chilton

Harry Rhodes

Henry & Lisa Dill

Janice Gyrp

Jefferson Farms

Jim & Cindy Slaten

John & Mendy Amaral

John & Susan Sargenti

Kelly & Teresa McMillin,

Kelton Fund Inc

Larry & Barbara Balentine

Loyann & Ross Stoneburg

Luther & Alice Vaden

Mark Kelton

Margaret Dufflock

Mike & Alice Hitchcock

Monsanto Fund

Pete Bundy

Pezzini Berry Farms

Quinlan Family

Randy Parola- JoyPers Shoes

Ric & Anna Causley

Richard Kelton

Roger & Paula La Fountain

Ron & Marlo Clements

Russell & Irene McCallion

Sambailo Packing Company

Seed Dynamics

Steinbeck Country Equine, Inc

Steinbeck Youth Football

Tatical Wealth Management

Terrence Trapp

Tony & Susie Rossi

Troy & Susan Boutonnet

 


DONORS

Al & Karen Mortensen

Angel Gonzalez

Bill & Mary Lou Grainger

Bill Whitney

Brett & Terry Harrell

Brian Contreras

Cash donation

Chad & Michelle Lindley

Clem & Barbara Richardson

Cyndie Ferrell

Craig Kuehl

Daryl Whitcher

Dave & Nancy McDougal

DT’s Safety Supply

Fred Hooker

George Hansen

Green Rubber

James & Lisa Bailey,

Jerome Politzer, Jr

Jerry Bunker

Jerry Novara

Jerry Skillett

Jim & Carol Leach

Jim & Margie January

Joe & Linda Hancock

Joe & Lori Grainger

John Boekenoogen

John & Bridget Cunha

Jon Wooster

Julio Sanchez

Justin & Amanda Linquist

Lloyd Appling

Loy Recek

Kevin Silacci

Larry & Georgia Tharp

Mark Schmidt

Mike & Barbara Martin

Mike James

Myron Etienne, Jr

Neil & Lisa Milburn

Palma & Notre Dame Class of 1981

Patty Standridge

Pete Silacci

Rodney Meeks

Sam & Pam Jenkinson

Scarr Moving & Storage

Sheri Durgan

Steinbeck Country Equine, Inc

Tim & MarilynMartin

Tim Baldwin

Tim Prader

Wayne Ross

William Curtis

 

IN KIND DONORS

Belli Architectual Group/ Lino Belli

Monterey County Surveyors

Legacy Roofing

 

A LEGENDARY EVENING SPONSORS

OWNER’S SUITE

The Cava Family

50 YARD LINE

1st Capital Bank

Don Chapin Company

Hayashi & Wayland

30 YARD LINE

Brent Eastman Insurance

Chilton & House LLP

Colorful Harvest

Rabobank