Project Donors
GRAND CHAMPION FOUNDERS
Rabobank
CHAMPION FOUNDERS
California Rodeo Inc
Harden Foundation
Monterey Peninsula Foundation
Taylor Farms
DISTINGUISHED FOUNDERS
Don Chapin Company
Laguna Mist Farms
Mike & Mary Orradre
Packard Foundation
Tanimura and Antle
MAJOR FOUNDERS
Andy & Phyllis D’Arrigo
Bengard Ranch
Drew/Massa Transportation
Mann Packing Co, Inc
Naturipe Berry Growers
Nunes Company
Sally Hughes Church Foundation
SVMH/Children’s Miracle Network
FOUNDERS:
Darrick Hoskins
D’Arrigo Brothers
Gold Star Motors
Growers Express
The Lipe Family
Scheid Vineyards
Smith & Lindley LLC
State of California
Thomas P Nunes
CHAMPION PATRONS
Andrew Smith Company
Church Brothers
Christensen and Giannini
Dole Fresh Vegetables
Merrill Farms LLC
Michel De Dampierre
Pacific International Marketing
Susan Merrill
Warren & Margie Wayland
DISTINGUISHED PATRONS
1st Capital Bank
Don & Barbara Chapin
Gene Nielsen Family
Julio Sanchez/Ramco Enterprize
Lauralie & J Irvine Fund
Mike & Kathleen Scarr
Sam & Gigi Eastman
Tom & Margot Nunes, Jr
MAJOR PATRONS
Bob & Millie House
Coca Cola
George & Janice Higashi Family
George Richardson
Growers Ice Co
John Hinirichs
L & J Farms
Luis Scattini $ Sons
Ottone Leach Olsen & Ray LLP
Salinas Tallow Company
Steve Davis
Sturdy Oil
PATRONS
American Ag Credit
Anne Leach
Bert Tardieu, MD
Brent & Maureen Eastman
Chan Clan
Chris Dalman
Craig Andrus Farms
Dave & Debbie Pedrazzi
Dorothy Jefferson
Gary & Joan Vincenz
Gonzales Car Wash
Gonzales Irrigation Systems
Greg & Liz Chilton
Harry Rhodes
Henry & Lisa Dill
Janice Gyrp
Jefferson Farms
Jim & Cindy Slaten
John & Mendy Amaral
John & Susan Sargenti
Kelly & Teresa McMillin,
Kelton Fund Inc
Larry & Barbara Balentine
Loyann & Ross Stoneburg
Luther & Alice Vaden
Mark Kelton
Margaret Dufflock
Mike & Alice Hitchcock
Monsanto Fund
Pete Bundy
Pezzini Berry Farms
Quinlan Family
Randy Parola- JoyPers Shoes
Ric & Anna Causley
Richard Kelton
Roger & Paula La Fountain
Ron & Marlo Clements
Russell & Irene McCallion
Sambailo Packing Company
Seed Dynamics
Steinbeck Country Equine, Inc
Steinbeck Youth Football
Tatical Wealth Management
Terrence Trapp
Tony & Susie Rossi
Troy & Susan Boutonnet
DONORS
Al & Karen Mortensen
Angel Gonzalez
Bill & Mary Lou Grainger
Bill Whitney
Brett & Terry Harrell
Brian Contreras
Cash donation
Chad & Michelle Lindley
Clem & Barbara Richardson
Cyndie Ferrell
Craig Kuehl
Daryl Whitcher
Dave & Nancy McDougal
DT’s Safety Supply
Fred Hooker
George Hansen
Green Rubber
James & Lisa Bailey,
Jerome Politzer, Jr
Jerry Bunker
Jerry Novara
Jerry Skillett
Jim & Carol Leach
Jim & Margie January
Joe & Linda Hancock
Joe & Lori Grainger
John Boekenoogen
John & Bridget Cunha
Jon Wooster
Julio Sanchez
Justin & Amanda Linquist
Lloyd Appling
Loy Recek
Kevin Silacci
Larry & Georgia Tharp
Mark Schmidt
Mike & Barbara Martin
Mike James
Myron Etienne, Jr
Neil & Lisa Milburn
Palma & Notre Dame Class of 1981
Patty Standridge
Pete Silacci
Rodney Meeks
Sam & Pam Jenkinson
Scarr Moving & Storage
Sheri Durgan
Steinbeck Country Equine, Inc
Tim & MarilynMartin
Tim Baldwin
Tim Prader
Wayne Ross
William Curtis
IN KIND DONORS
Belli Architectual Group/ Lino Belli
Monterey County Surveyors
Legacy Roofing
A LEGENDARY EVENING SPONSORS
OWNER’S SUITE
The Cava Family
50 YARD LINE
1st Capital Bank
Don Chapin Company
Hayashi & Wayland
30 YARD LINE
Brent Eastman Insurance
Chilton & House LLP
Colorful Harvest
Rabobank